Directory

Central Academy of the Arts
Faculty and Staff

2020-2021

Note:  Please click on names for email addresses.

Administration & Office Staff

Mrs. Tish Goode, Principal

Mrs. Brandi Roberts, Asst. Principal

Mrs. Ashleigh Cobey, Magnet Coordinator

Ms. Patti Williams, Reading Coach

Ms. Jessica Max, Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Lynn Mullikin, Secretary/Bookkeeper

Mrs. Kim Keasler, Data Entry

 Mrs. Karen Brown, Nurse


Kindergarten

Mrs. Connie Avery, 4K Teacher

Mrs. Christy Oliver, 4K Assistant

Mrs. Connie Avery, 5K Teacher

Mrs. Stella Caudill, 5K Assistant

Mrs. Laura St. Peter, 5K Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Keyes, 5K Assistant

Mrs. Lisa Patterson, 5K Teacher

Mrs. Donna Ballew, 5K Assistant


First Grade

Mrs. Lisa Alexander

Mrs. Jill Keeran

Mrs. Kim Wood

Second Grade

Mrs. Allison Bogan

Mrs. Elizabeth Stephens

Mr. Morgan Smith



Third Grade

Mrs. Susan Moore

Mrs. Trina Stephens

Mrs. Sharon Durham


Fourth Grade

Ms. Amy Bodie

Mrs. Brittany Burris

Mr. Kevin Stinehart


Fifth Grade

Mrs. Tami Fields

Ms. Sherry Golden

Mr. Andy Rodgers


Related Arts

Mrs. Mindy Bolin, PE

Mrs. Shannon Donald, Technology Assistant

Mrs. Hope Shirley, Media Specialist

Mrs. Briana Dunbar, Art

Ms. Tiffany Moss, Dance

Ms. Hannah Chapman, Music


Special Education/Services

Mrs. Karen Barton, ESOL

Mrs. Beth McCracken, Reading Recovery

Mrs. Jennie Patterson, Gifted/Talented

Miss Andrea Manz, Speech

Mrs. Cindy Burgess, Family Liaison

Mrs. Sara Mackiewicz, Psychologist

Miss Amber Leppard, Resource

Miss Mary Elizabeth Owens, Self Contained

Ms. Carolyn Langston, Self Contained Assistant

Mrs. Sonya Holloway, Resource Assistant 

Mrs. Emily Atkinson, Resource Assistant

Ms. Victoria Trotter, Resource Assistant


Academy After-Care

Ms. Ann Marie Haythorn, Director


Custodial Staff

Mrs. Kimberly Richards, Plant Engineer


Food Service Staff

Mrs. Kim Wilson, Food Service Manager

Ms. Christal Nicholson

Mrs. Janice Posey

Mrs. Diane Youngblood

Ms. Monique Davis

School Resource Officer (SRO)

Officer O'Shields